phone system and network equipment network logo
PBX Phone Systems
Network Equipment
Sign Up
Login
BBS
Links
Contact Us
network equipment
Enter your ZIP CODE to find a technician or dealer nearest you >
You are here > Home > Sell > Network Equipment > 3Com Corporation


Poster 3Com Corporation - 3Com® Baseline Switch 2816-SFP

Aug 10, 2006 6:54 PM # 1  
mjsystems

Profile:
Posts: 91
Joined: Aug 2006
3Com® Baseline Switch 2816-SFP
Descriptions:
The "smart" 3Com® Baseline Switch 2816-SFP Plus is the first in a new family of Baseline Plus Switches that sets new standards among small business Gigabit switches with 16 Gigabit ports and 4 SFP slots. A user-friendly web browser lets even network novices easily set up and maintain a network. Wirespeed, non-blocking Layer 2 throughput and a switching capacity of up to 32 Gbps can handle the most bandwidth-intensive applications. Gigabit ports can be used for connections to high-performance computers, as well as high-demand servers. Class of service (CoS) traffic prioritization makes sure real-time applications run effectively and enables the switch to operate in larger networks. # Sixteen Gigabit copper ports support high-speed connections for demanding desktop applications, servers, network aggregation, and uplinks to the network core # Four dual-purpose ports support Gigabit copper or SFP transceiver slots for multimode shortwave fiber (1000BASE-SX) or multimode longwave fiber (1000BASE-LX) connections # Link aggregation combines copper or fiber ports to create up to four ultra-high-speed trunks, with up to eight ports per trunk, substantially increasing bandwidth to the network backbone or other switches # VLANs (up to 256) enable administrators to group users based on data or traffic requirements to ensure that traffic flow is directed according to priority business needs # Manufacturer Warranty: 3 years warranty

Quantity: 1
Asking Price: $ 375.00
Total Shipping Cost (Estimated): $ 20.00
Total Price: $ 395.00

image:
Click to view the large image

===============
Contact Information:

- Name: Frank Arnade
- Phone: 8008758456
- Email: sales@mjsystems.com



  REPLY - 3Com® Baseline Switch 2816-SFP
 
 
 
< Return to Category

Telarus, Inc. (Telarus) offers this section of VARNetwork.com as a public service for users to exchange information regarding the sale to and purchase from one another of voice and data equipment. Telarus does not own, sell, or warranty any of the equipment offered, nor does Telarus guarantee payment from one party sent to another. Offers and requests posted to VARNetwork are made by individuals and companies unrelated to Telarus. By using this section of the site you acknowledge you are selling or purchasing at your own risk.
©2017 VARNetwork.com - All rights reserved



TelID : telarus